Privacy Policy

Note -Marketing Ezi is owned and operating under Strategic Capital Alliance

Strategic Capital Alliance is committed to adopting the highest standards to safeguard our customers’ personal information.

Strategic Capital Alliance, like other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

Strategic Capital Alliance collection, use and disclosure of personal information are set out below:

What Personal Information does Strategic Capital Alliance collect and why?

Strategic Capital Alliance collects personal information about you in order to provide personalized wireless telecommunications, information services, sales and technical literature.

The personal information you provide to Strategic Capital Alliance will enhance the products and services that we offer you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our products and services

How Strategic Capital Alliance may use this Information

The personal information you provide us may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

* processing your orders or applications;
* carrying out credit checking and scoring (unless we have agreed otherwise);
* providing you with products and/or services requested;
* billing you or administering your account;
* dealing with requests, inquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
* carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our products and services generally;
* contacting you about our special products and services;
* Carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons.

Sharing your Personal Information
Strategic Capital Alliance may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you to/from:

* credit providers or credit reporting agencies for the purposes permitted under the Privacy Act;
* law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention of criminal activities;

Unless you consent, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties.

Security of your Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorized access.

How to contact us

email — see contact page
Policy

The Strategic Capital Alliance  Pty Limited Website (“MarketingEzi.com”) is owned and operated by Strategic Capital Alliance Pty Limited
Your access to the Website is conditional upon your acceptance and compliance with the terms,
conditions, notices and disclaimers contained in this document and elsewhere on the Website (known collectively as “Website Terms of Use”).
Your use of, and/or access to, the Website constitutes your agreement to the Website Terms of Use.
Strategic Capital Alliance reserves the right to amend the Website Terms of Use at any time. Since you are bound by these Website Terms of Use,
you should periodically refer to them in this document and elsewhere on the Website.

All information, text, material, graphics, software and advertisements on the Website (“Content”) are Copyright 2003 – 2014 Strategic Capital Alliance
unless expressly indicated otherwise on the Website. The Content is protected by Australian and international copyright and trademark laws.
Content on the Website is published in real-time, and you must not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, frame, upload to a third party, post,
transmit or distribute this Content in any way except as expressly provided for on the Website or expressly authorized in writing by Strategic Capital Alliance.
Use of the Website is strictly on the condition that you keep all Content intact and in the same form as presented on the
Website (including without limitation all copyright, trademark and other proprietary notices and all advertisements), you may:
a) using an industry-standard Web browser, download and view the Content for your personal, non-commercial use, or b)
if you are an organization or company, view the content in order to assess the merits of the information contained on the
Website for your organization or company. You must not use the Website in any manner or for any purpose which is unlawful
or in any manner which violates any right of Strategic Capital Alliance or which is prohibited by the Website Terms of Use.

The Trade Practices Act and similar State and Territory Legislation in Australia may confer rights and remedies on you in relation to the
provision by Strategic Capital Alliance of goods or services on the Website which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified (“Non-excludable Rights”).
Strategic Capital Alliance does not exclude any Non-excludable Rights but does exclude all other conditions and warranties implied by custom, law or statute.

Except as provided for by the Non-excludable Rights: a) all Content is provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind,
either expressed or implied, b) Strategic Capital Alliance and its suppliers expressly disclaim all warranties of any kind including but not limited to
implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, c) Strategic Capital Alliance does not warrant that the functions contained
in any Content or your access to the Website will be uninterrupted or error-free, that any defects will be corrected or that the
Website or the server which stores and transmits Content to you are free of viruses or any other harmful components, d) Strategic Capital Alliance
does not warrant or make any representation regarding your access to, or the results of your access to, the Website (including any related
or linked websites) or any Content in terms of correctness, accuracy, timeliness, completeness, reliability or otherwise, and e) you
(and not Strategic Capital Alliance) assume the entire cost of any necessary verification, maintenance, repair and/or correction of any relevant Content.

Under no circumstances (including but not limited to any act or omission on the part of Strategic Capital Alliance) will
Strategic Capital Alliance be liable for any indirect, incidental, special and/or consequential damages or loss of profits whatsoever
which result from any use or access of, or any inability to use or access, the Website or any Content. You expressly acknowledge
and agree that Strategic Capital Alliance  does not exert control over users of the Website (including individuals referred to on the Website as guests and experts)
and is not liable either for their opinions or their behavior including any information and/or advice and any defamatory statements or offensive conduct.

Contact Info

Top